Over time I see a lot of movies (for free when I can) but occasionally there are movies that I'm perfectly alright with seeing several times over.
Usually just because it's on tv again, but besides that, what are your favorite movies that you love watching all the time?
Mine is Slumdog Millionaire
Big Fish, Ink, and also Watchmen are movies that I have seen more than once.. and just by saying that I want to see them again ^^
ReplyDeletei loved eternal sunshine of the spotless mind, it was a very mind blowing movie if you never seen it, highly recommend
ReplyDeleteidk? too many to even name..
ReplyDeletedancer in the dark or amelie..i dont know..
ReplyDeletei love danny boyle..but dont you hate the bollywood dancing in the ending ? lol
<3
Sillyoldbum
Hero by Zhang Yimou.
ReplyDeletefight club, anything tarintino, air force one, independence day, oceans 11, donnie darko, lord of the rings, star trek, theres just too many to name, good post tho, i might be back later
ReplyDeletehttp://wordofdodd.blogspot.com/
Supportin!
ReplyDeleteFollow me bros.
Daily love,following and supporting:D
ReplyDeleteLet's see to name a couple I'd have to say: Fight Club, The Matrix, and Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind.
ReplyDeletesupporting.
Aw, too many to list all of them...
ReplyDeleteSo many that i can't even name one. XD
supporting and following ! <3
ReplyDeleteLock, Stock & 2 Smoking Barrels.. Rounders :D
ReplyDeleteId watch any will smith movies over and over again!
ReplyDeletedaily support and love :)
http://neopentyl.blogspot.com
Donnie Darko, Lord of the Rings, Dracula (Keanu Reeves and Gary Oldman version), Immortal Beloved, Pride and Prejudice, Bridget Jones' Diary (it's practically about my life LOL), and Thai version of Shutter...CREEPIEST movie I've EVER seen in my life..no joke!
ReplyDeleteShowing my support! I really need yours!
ReplyDeletefight club, shows us another point of view ;)
ReplyDeletesupporting you!
any of the lord of the rings.
ReplyDeleteForrest Gump. Great movie.
ReplyDeletebrazil, black cat white cat, eternal sunshine of the spotless mind, fight club, lock stock & two smoking barrels, snatch, oldboy, pulp fiction, requiem for a dream, crouching tiger, hidden dragon.. just a small portion of what you asked for..
ReplyDeleteEXcatly the same for me! Slumdog millionaire is awesome! Support and followed :D
ReplyDeletegrandmas boy
ReplyDeleteCool post!
ReplyDeleteLove it!
ReplyDeletethe matrix
ReplyDeleteFight Club, Ocean's series, and Pulp Fiction are pretty good
ReplyDeleteSupportan you, supportan me.
Love it mate.
ReplyDeleteI support all your ideas.
Happy 9/11!
ReplyDeleteShowing some support!
For now it's Inception ^^
ReplyDeleteDragon Ball Evolution
ReplyDeletejk
Dodgeball and Kung Pow lol
Karte kid
ReplyDeleteSupporting for 9/11!
ReplyDeleteV For Vendetta, The Usual Suspects, Seven, Monty Python and the Holy Grail (of course!) and for my really, really, REALLY obscure one, a very silly movie with deep messages, "The Seven Faces of Dr. Lao" with Tony Randall playing about seven roles.
ReplyDeleteSuper bad
ReplyDeletemakin friends and showin support
ReplyDeleteview n follow my blogs bro?
supportin!
ReplyDeleteDevil's Advocate... And the first part of Million Dollar Baby...
ReplyDeleteamerican psycho and back to the future series
ReplyDeletethe goonies and then fight club.
ReplyDeleteBack to the Future series for me
ReplyDeleteInglourious Basterds immediately springs to mind, but there are countless others...
ReplyDelete50 first dates
ReplyDeleteRocky I, II, III, IV.
ReplyDeleteEvery fucking time. It's like a drug.
dukes of hazzard/american pie. >_>
ReplyDeleteIndependence Day and Donnie Darko
ReplyDeletethe Rocky series for me too!
ReplyDelete>pro
ReplyDeletedaily support ! <3
ReplyDeleteThanks for sharing this mate...
ReplyDeleteWill check on you daily :)
my movie is dirty dancing! haven't seen slumdog millionaire yet!
ReplyDeletenice blog, following you!
ReplyDeletelets stalk edward.
ReplyDelete